Lessons · Rhoderunner Golf
Choose how you learn.
Compare individual, couples, junior and on-course formats. Published rates are confirmed when you arrange your lesson.
Arrange an introductory lesson
Published rates: Rhoderunner Golf, September 2026. Call to confirm the offer and availability.
The yardage book
Six formats. Every rate published.
Choose a format to see what it includes and what it costs. Bundles bring the hourly rate down.

Start with a full picture of your game.
The first lesson includes complete indoor video, weight transfer and equipment analysis, so the plan starts from what your swing and your clubs are actually doing.
- 60-minute intro lesson$60
- 90-minute intro, bring a friend$80
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.

One coach, one plan, built around you.
Private coaching for one golfer, or for two playing partners who want to improve together.
- Individual, 60 minutes$80
- Book 3 or more hours$65 / hr
- Individual or couples, 90 minutes$100
- 90 minutes, bundle of 3+$75 each
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.

Good habits, early.
Lessons and six-lesson series for young players, plus group sessions for juniors who learn best alongside friends.
- Ages 12–17, per lesson$50
- Ages 11 and under, per lesson$40
- Six-lesson series, ages 12–17$250
- Six-lesson series, 11 and under$200
- Group junior, 60 minutes$30 / student
- Group junior, bundle of 3+$25 / student
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.

Take the lesson to the course.
Coaching while you play, where decisions, lies and pressure are real rather than range-perfect.
- 9 holes$175
- 18 holes$225
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.

Learn it, then play it the same day.
A lesson followed by holes on the course, so what you worked on gets tested straight away. Advanced packages add more lesson time and two 9-hole sessions.
- 1-hour lesson + 9 holes$200
- 1-hour lesson + 18 holes$300
- Advanced: 3 hours of lessons + two 9-hole sessions$400
- Couples / twosomes: 3 × 90-minute lessons + two 9-hole sessions$500
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.

A round built around your day.
Custom packages to play alongside the coach, with caddies possible. Green fees are not included.
- Play with a Pro, custom packagefrom $500
Published September 2026 · confirm when arranging.
What the intro covers
Three checks, one plan.
Indoor video
Complete video of your swing, so you see what the coach sees.
Weight transfer
How your weight moves from setup through impact.
Equipment
Whether your clubs fit the swing you have, from a certified master clubfitter.
Play golf to learn golf
A lesson, then the holes.
A 1-hour lesson plus 9 holes is $200, or $300 with 18. Advanced packages give you 3 hours of lessons and two 9-hole sessions for $400; couples and twosomes get three 90-minute lessons and two 9-hole sessions for $500.

Lesson questions
Good to know.
Can two of us take a lesson together?
Yes. A 90-minute individual or couples lesson is $100, and $75 each when you book three or more.
Is there a discount for booking several hours?
Book three or more hours of individual coaching and the rate drops from $80 to $65 an hour.
Are green fees included?
Play with a Pro packages start at $500 and do not include green fees. Ask about course fees for the other on-course formats when you book.
Your first lesson
Start with the three introductory checks.

$6060 minutes
$8090 minutes · bring a friend
Call to confirm the offer and arrange the location.
Arrange an introductory lesson702-327-8268Email GaylordPublished offer · Rhoderunner Golf, September 2026. Confirm when arranging.